Facebook Twitter LinkedIn

Our cookies ensure you'll enjoy a better user experience. If you don't want to accept them, modify your browser settings. About our cookies Learn more »

Close

Terms and Conditions

Those terms include 3 parts:

A – The Newolo end user terms and conditions of Newolo Service and privacy policy you should agree if you are registering and/or using the Newolo online service
B – The Newolo terms of service for business subscription for organisations you should agree if you are registering to the service on behalf of an organisation
C – The Newolo terms of service for business partners you should agree if you are a Newolo business partner

In case you do not agree to the Terms, you are not allowed to use the Service.
The Newolo Privacy Policy, including information about cookies, is available in the chapter A – 17.

A – Newolo End User Terms and Conditions of Newolo Service and Privacy Policy

Your use of the Newolo website and thereto related Newolo online services (collectively “Service”) is governed by these terms of use (the “Terms”). By using or otherwise accessing the Service you agree to these Terms. In case you do not agree to the Terms, you are not allowed to use the Service.

You affirm that you are over the age of 13, as the Newolo Service is not intended for children under 13. If you are over 13 but a minor in your country of residence, please ask your legal guardian to complete the registration on your behalf.

A1. Privacy Policy
We are committed to protecting your privacy and are not in the business of selling your personal information to third parties. The processing of your personal data is at all times governed by the Newolo Privacy Policy, which you are deemed to have accepted by using the Service. The Newolo Privacy Policy, including information about cookies, is available in the chapter A – 17.

A2. Free trial and permitted users
Unless otherwise stated, the service is only available for users who trial and/or purchase it online for themselves, users that belong to organizations (organizations that trial and/or purchase the service) and users who are coached, assisted or followed by Newolo business partner(s). By using any other portions of the Service than the free trial, you warrant that to the best of your knowledge that you have been granted such authorization from Newolo or have purchased the service for yourself, or that such authorization has been given to your organization and you have the right to use the Service based on that authorization.

A3. User Content
In connection with your use of the Service, you may be able to submit your contact information and other data, such as personal information and feedback (“User Content”) to the Service. You retain all intellectual property rights you may have to such User Content and Newolo does not claim title or ownership to such User Content through your use of the Service or otherwise.

Subject to the restrictions specified in the Newolo Privacy Policy, you however grant Newolo and its partners a worldwide and perpetual right to use and commercialise such User Content for the purposes of the Service, including the right to modify and create derivative works of such User Content. To the extent your User Content contains personal information, the use of such portions of the User Content is however at all times subject to the Newolo Privacy Policy, available at the end of this document.

By submitting User Content to the Service, you agree not to submit any content that would be deemed unlawful, libelous or pornographic. You also warrant that your User Content does not infringe the proprietary rights of a third party.

Please note that you are yourself responsible for obtaining sufficient backups for the User Content and that the User Content may be actively deleted in case the Service is discontinued or if your subscription term or free trial ends.

A4. Pricing
The free trial version of the Service is made available for users free of charge. Other use as well as certain areas of the Service during the free trial may however be subject to pricing. Applicable prices are indicated in connection with the relevant areas of the Service.

A5. Ownership and intellectual property rights
Ownership and intellectual property rights of any material including training, stages, sessions, content, exercises, texts, videos and advices available on the Service (except for User Content) shall be the property of Newolo. You undertake not to copy or modify for commercial or non-commercial purposes the Service and its content or reverse engineer, decompile or otherwise attempt to derive the source code of the Service, unless such activities are specifically permitted by law. Redistribution or republication of any part of the Service or its content is prohibited, including such by framing or other similar or any other means, without the express written consent of Newolo.

Your right to use the Service is limited for the sole purpose of enabling you to enjoy the benefits of the Service as permitted by these Terms.

A6. Disclaimer

Exclusions and Limitations
The information on this web site is provided on an “AS IS ” and “AS AVAILABLE” basis. You acknowledge and agree that the use of the Service including any and all decisions made by you based on such use is at your own risk.

Please note that the information and recommendations provided by Newolo are not designed to replace the services of healthcare professionals or physicians.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, Newolo excludes all representations and warranties relating to the Service and its contents or which is or may be provided by any affiliates or any other third party, including in relation to any inaccuracies or omissions in this literature Service. Newolo does not warrant that the Service will be uninterrupted, timely or error free, although commercially reasonable efforts are taken to provide the Service in a professional manner.

Newolo shall under no circumstances be liable for damages arising out of or in connection with your use of the Service. This includes, without limitation, direct loss, loss of business or profits (whether or not the loss of such profits was foreseeable, arose in the normal course of things or you have advised Newolo of the possibility of such potential loss), damage caused to your computer, computer software, systems and programs and the data thereon or any other direct or indirect, special, consequential, punitive, exemplary and incidental damages arising out of or relating to the use of the Service.

Save for loss and damage arising out of death or personal injury resulting from gross negligence or intent, the total aggregate liability of Newolo is at all times limited to 100 EUR.

The Newolo Service is a self-improvement service provided to you for the only purpose of information and education, not for psychotherapy or counselling purposes. The Newolo Service is a preventive service which focuses on skills training, not treatment or therapy for diagnosed diseases. It utilizes some methods used in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy with the general aim of changing behaviour. If you have thoughts of harming yourself or others, feel sad or let down, feel anxious or depressed, you should seek for professional help immediately. In no case Newolo is to be regarded as substitute for advices provided by physicians, doctors, professional or other medical help, nor is to be regarded as therapy. Newolo doesn’t not guarantee, warranty nor promise the Service it offers will help anyone.

A7. Termination of Agreements and Refunds Policy
Both you and Newolo have the right to terminate any Services Agreement for any reason, including the ending of services that are already underway. No refunds shall be offered.

If you have registered for a free trial, your right to use the Service terminates in any case immediately upon the expiration of the free trial term unless you or your organisation has ordered the applicable subscription extension prior to the expiration of the free trial.

Newolo may also modify or discontinue the Service in whole or in part at any time and for any reason.

A8. Availability
You are solely responsible for evaluating the fitness for a particular purpose of any programs, material and text available through this site.

A9. Indemnity
You agree to indemnify and hold Newolo and its affiliated companies and contractors harmless from and against any and all loss and damage suffered as a result of a third party claim, suit or action relating to: (i) of your breach of these Terms; (ii) your use of the Service; (iii) your User Content. In such case, Newolo will provide you with a written notice.

A10. Links to this website
You may not create a link to any page of this website except the signup page without our prior written consent. If you do create a link to a page of this website you do so at your own risk and the exclusions and limitations set out above will apply to your use of this website by linking to it.

A11. Links from this website
The Service may contain links to or content from third party sources and the use of such content may be subject to other terms and conditions and privacy policies than those of Newolo. We do not monitor or review the content of third party sources. Because the use of such content does not involve Newolo, Newolo encourages you to review the terms and conditions that apply to your use of such content.

A12. Copyright Notice
Copyright and other relevant intellectual property rights exist on all text relating to the Company’s services and the full content of this website.

A13. Communication
For any inquiry of question, contact us using this email address: support@newolo.com or write us using the post address provided after. Our Company is registered in Finland, business ID: 2391959-7 , and is located in Energiakuja 3, 00180 Helsinki, Finland.

A14. Force Majeure
Neither party shall be liable to the other for any failure to perform any obligation under any Agreement which is due to an event beyond the control of such party including but not limited to any strike, terrorism, war, Political insurgence, insurrection, riot, civil unrest, act of civil or military authority, uprising, earthquake, flood or any other natural or man made eventuality outside of our control, which causes the termination of an agreement or contract entered into, nor which could have been reasonably foreseen. Any Party affected by such event shall forthwith inform the other Party of the same and shall use all reasonable endeavours to comply with the terms and conditions of any Agreement contained herein.

A15. Disputes and General
This agreement is interpreted and any disputes concerning this agreement are solved according to the Finnish law, excluding its choice of law rules. Any disputes concerning this agreement are primarily solved with negotiations. If no solution is found in negotiations between the two parties, the disputes must be settled by arbitration or, if both parties wish so or the other party is a natural person, the general court having jurisdiction. Arbitration proceedings will take place in Helsinki in accordance with the Arbitration Rules for expedited arbitration of the Finnish Central Chamber of Commerce and the law on arbitration. The language used will be English. Lower court procedures will also take place in Helsinki. By using the Service, you expressly waive the right to participate in a class action against Newolo and its partners.

If any of these terms are deemed invalid or unenforceable for any reason (including, but not limited to the exclusions and limitations set out above), then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be severed from these Terms and the remaining terms will continue to apply. Failure of Newolo to enforce any of the provisions set out in these Terms and any Agreement, or failure to exercise any option to terminate, shall not be construed as waiver of such provisions and shall not affect the validity of these Terms or of any Agreement or any part thereof, or the right thereafter to enforce each and every provision. These Terms shall not be amended, modified, varied or supplemented except in writing by duly authorised representatives of Newolo.

A16. Notification of Changes
The Company reserves the right to change these Terms from time to time as it sees fit and your continued use of the site will signify your acceptance of any adjustment to these Terms. You are therefore advised to re-read these Terms on a regular basis.

A17. Privacy Policy

Section 10 of the Finnish Personal Data Act (523/1999)
We kindly ask you to carefully read this Privacy Policy before using the Newolo website and thereto related Newolo services (“Service”).

In this Privacy Policy we describe what personal data we collect from you in connection with the Service and how we use such data.

By using the Service, you accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and give Newolo Ltd, business ID 2391959-7, with address in Energiakuja 3, FI-00180 Helsinki, Finland and its affiliated companies (“Newolo”) your explicit and informed consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept the processing of personal data as outlined herein, do not use the Service.

If you are under 13 years of age or a minor in your country of residence, please ask your legal guardian to complete your registration to the Service for you. If you are under 13 years of age, you are not entitled to use the Service. Newolo does not knowingly collect any personal data from children under 13.

Name of the Personal Data File
Newolo Services Data File

What data do we collect from you?
In connection with your use of the Service, you have the possibility of submitting certain information to Newolo, such as your work information, e-mail as well as other information regarding yourself.
We may also collect your payment information in relation to purchases that you make via the Service. Certain parts of the Service may also allow you to submit other content to the Service.
We may use IP addresses, cookies and persistent device identifiers (such as UDID or MAC address) to analyse trends, administer the site, track user’s movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We treat this information as non-personal data.
Additionally, for systems administration, detecting usage patterns and troubleshooting purposes, our web servers automatically log non-personal standard access information such as browser type, email address, access times/open mail, URL requested, and referral URL. Personal data related to this data will never be used in any way different to that stated in this Privacy Policy without your explicit permission.
We may also collect personal data from third party service providers in connection with the Service, based on your consent.

Why do we collect personal data from you?
We are not in the business of selling, sharing, or renting your personal data to third parties nor will we use your e-mail address for unsolicited mail. Any emails sent by Newolo will only be in connection with the provision of agreed Services.
We collect and use your personal data to manage and maintain the customer relationships between you and Newolo. The personal data is used for example to identify users of the Service and for the activation, execution, management and invoicing of the Service as well as for the providing of notifications to you. Your personal data may also be used for the purposes of direct marketing, provided that you have consented to this, as well as for investigation and follow up in cases of misuse.
Personal data may also be used for the planning, analysis and development of Newolo’s business operations. We may also use and disclose personal data for justifiable purposes (such as direct marketing, distance selling, other direct advertising, opinion polls or marketing research) in accordance with applicable law and this Privacy Policy.

Cookies, web beacons and similar technologies
Like most interactive online services the Service may use cookies, web beacons, pixel tags and similar technologies to enable us to retrieve user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of the Service to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting.
The Service may also use third party cookies and we may employ third party service providers to analyse cookies (third party cookies).
In case you have disabled cookies on your browser or otherwise, some areas of the Service may not function properly.

Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data
We are not in the business of selling or otherwise exploiting your personal data and we do not disclose your personal data to third parties on a regular basis. Personal data may, however, occasionally be disclosed for justifiable reasons in accordance with applicable legislation and this Privacy Policy. Furthermore, personal data may be disclosed for justifiable purposes provided that you have given your consent. We may use subcontractors in connection with the offering and execution of the Service in order to better provide the Service to you. In this context personal data may be transferred to subcontractors to the extent that this is necessary for the fulfilment of the services, such as for the storage of data on a server maintained by a third party on assignment or for the purposes of analysing the usage of the Service.
We may disclose your personal data in connection with a bankruptcy, merger or business acquisition or if Newolo or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party. In such case, these provisions will equally apply to the recipient.
We may disclose non-personal data that does not directly identify you, as well as aggregated data related to Newolo service usage to the organization that subscribes the Newolo service for you, to Newolo business partners and to third parties, such as analytics service providers, in connection with the Service.
Certain parts of the Service may include functions that make aggregated and de-personalised data from many users available to others. Such aggregated data shall remain anonymous and displaying only average data.
For the purposes of better providing the Service to You, personal data may be stored on third party servers or otherwise accessed for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy. This may involve the transfer of data to countries outside the EU/EEA which may not have similar laws governing the privacy and protection of personal data as those of the Member States of the EU/EEA. Such data transfers will however only be made if they are necessary for and proportionate to the performance of an agreement between you and us, or the performance of an agreement in your interest between us and a third party.

Data Security
Newolo follows generally accepted industry standards and maintain reasonable safeguards in order to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the personal data collected under this Privacy Policy. Only those persons with a need to process your personal data in connection with the fulfilment of their tasks have access to such data.
Although Newolo follows the aforementioned principles and stores your personal data in secure operating environments behind firewall-protected servers, no system can be 100% secure. By using the Service, you assume the risk of an unauthorized access to your personal data despite our continued efforts to the prevention of the same.

Right of Access and Correction of Data
In compliance with Section 26 of the Personal Data Act, you are entitled to access your personal data that Newolo has collected. Such request of access shall be made in writing, signed and delivered to Newolo Ltd, Energiakuja 3, 00180 Helsinki, Finland.
Pursuant to Section 29 of the Personal data Act, you are also entitled to request rectification of erroneous or incomplete data collected under this Privacy Policy. To the extent the Service does not contain tools for you to edit your User Content, you can send us a written request for rectification to support@newolo.com.

Changes
Newolo can introduce changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. If there are changes to our Privacy Policy, we will announce that these changes have been made on our Service as referred to “Updated Privacy Policy” (or similar). If there are major changes in how we use our site customers’ personal data, notification by e-mail or postal mail will be made to those affected by this change. Major changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on our web site 30 days prior to these changes taking place.

Contact
For questions or comments, please contact us at support@newolo.com.

Your statutory Consumer Rights are unaffected.

B – Newolo Terms of Service for Business Subscriptions for organisations

B1. Applicability
These Terms and Conditions of Service for Business Subscriptions (Business Terms) of Newolo Ltd (Newolo) are applied to the online services provided by Newolo to its corporate customers and other public and private entities (Customer) unless otherwise agreed between the parties in writing (Service).
The Services and their contents are more fully described in writing. An agreement (Agreement) between Newolo and the Customer regarding the provision of Services becomes effective once (i) the Customer has accepted Newolo’s offer regarding the Services; or (ii) the parties have otherwise agreed on the provision of Services.
The documents contained in the Agreement complement one another. To the extent they are in conflict, they apply in the following order: (i) the main agreement document (registration page) between Newolo and the Customer; (ii) these Business Terms.

B2. Right to use the Service
The Service is subject to applicable copyright and other intellectual property laws. All title, right and interest in and to the Service and any other products and services provided to you by Newolo is at all times retained by Newolo and its licensors.
Subject to the provisions of the Agreement, Newolo gives the Customer a personal, limited and revocable right to internally use the Service on its own behalf and by the Permitted Employees within Europe. This right is for the sole purpose of enabling the employees of the Customer that have been permitted to use the Service (Permitted Employees) and the Customer to enjoy the benefits of the Service as permitted by these Business Terms and the End User Terms of Use.
The Customer may not (or permit a Permitted Employee to) (i) copy, modify, create a derivative work of, reverse engineer, decompile or otherwise attempt to extract the source code of the Service, unless this is expressly permitted or required by law; or (ii) attempt to disable or circumvent any security mechanisms used by the Service; or (iii) rent, sell or resell the Service in any way.
Newolo reserves the right to modify the Service and/or discontinue it in whole or in part at its sole discretion. Newolo may restrict or suspend the Customer’s or an end user’s access to the Service without notice in case it has reason to believe that the Service subscription is being used unlawfully or in breach of the Agreement.

B3. Pricing and terms of payment
By default and unless agreed otherwise with Newolo or with a Newolo business partner, at earliest before the end of the free trial period, the Customer will be provided with the opportunity to purchase bulks of user licenses, valid for a period agreed directly with Newolo.
By default and unless agreed otherwise with Newolo or with a Newolo business partner, Newolo charges the Customer based on number of active users licenses. An active user is a registered user who signs in at least once to the Service using the URL link the Customer will have provided to the user, within the free trial period and after. The corresponding rates and the other fees are set out in the registration page. To the extent the applicable prices have not been specified, Newolo’s then-current price list applies.
By default and unless agreed otherwise, and if the Customer wants to purchase user licenses, Newolo will invoice the ordered Services and the incurred costs based on the purchase order the Customer will have provided to Newolo. An active user is a registered user who signs in at least once to the Service using the URL link the Customer will have provided to the user.
The Customer understands that anyone who is using the URL to signing up to Newolo service may become an active user.
The terms of payment are as defined in the offer document and the then-current reminder fees will apply for late payment and interest for delayed payments accrues in accordance with the Interest Act of Finland. All prices are ex. VAT and in euros. Newolo may use debt recovery services in case of late payment.
Newolo may change prices upon 90 days prior written notice to the Customer. The changed prices are not applied prior to the date of the price change. If the Customer does not accept the price change, the Customer may end the Agreement on the effective date of the price change, by giving 14 days prior written notice to Newolo.

B4. Submission of content
In connection with the Customer’s use of the Service, the Customer may be able to submit information and other data to the Service (” Customer Content”). The Customer retains all intellectual property rights it may have to such Customer Content and Newolo does not claim title or ownership to Customer Content.
For the limited purpose of operating, promoting, and improving the Service and to develop new services, the Customer however grants Newolo and its partners a worldwide and perpetual license to use, host, store, reproduce, modify, create derivative works communicate, publish, publicly perform, publicly display and distribute such Customer Content.
By submitting Customer Content to the Service, the Customer agrees not to submit any content that would be deemed unlawful, libelous or pornographic. The Customer also warrants that (i) it has the right to submit the Customer Content to the Service; (ii) the Customer Content is accurate and true; and that (iii) the Customer Content does not infringe the proprietary rights or privacy rights of a third party.

B5. Confidentiality
The Customer understands that the organization’s members may leave some private and confidential data about their work and life that are not to be dispatched to the Customer.
The Customer agrees that it will treat the design and performance of the Service that are accessible to it and its Permitted Employees only via password protected access and any documentation or materials Newolo makes available to the Customer under the Agreement as confidential and shall not disclose them to any third party except in the furtherance of the parties’ business relationship with each other.
The Customer shall indicate to the users that they are utilising the Service anonymously, and that the customer does not have the possibility to see who is using the Service. In the event the Customer is contracting a Newolo Business Partner to provide the Service to its users, or if the Customer is utilising in-house coaching or in-house health care service providers or any professional service provider to assist its users to use the Service, such contractors or in-house coaching or provider shall CLEARLY indicate to the users they can follow online the users’ progress and access to their evaluation ratings.
Both Parties can use the other Party as a reference unless the other Party has stated otherwise in writing. Reference usage only includes information on a general level that the Customer is acquiring services from Newolo.

B6. Changes and Termination
All termination notices must be sent to support@newolo.com.

Free trial. The Customer may terminate the Agreement during the free trial period anytime. If the Customer doesn’t do so within the 7 days trial period, Newolo reserves the right to terminate the Agreement any time after the end of the free trial. In that case Newolo will inform by email the Customer that the agreement has been terminated. Also, in that case, Newolo reserves the right to offer directly the Newolo training to the users whom the Customer has been inviting.
Already ordered prepaid access licenses are non-refundable.

Prepaid access license. For each licensed user, the Service can only be used during a period of 6 months starting from the registration date after which the account(s) in question may automatically terminate unless renewed, unless otherwise agreed in writing with Newolo.
If the Customer terminates the Agreement after the free trial period, and if the Customer has purchased one or more user licenses, the Service is available to the Customer for 6 months starting from the latest invoice sent by Newolo prior to the termination notice, and corresponding to the number of purchased licenses. After the 6 months period, if the Customer doesn’t renew the user licenses, Newolo reserves the right to offer directly the Newolo services to the users whom the Customer has been inviting.
Already ordered prepaid access licenses are non-refundable.

Changes. Newolo may change these Business Terms from time to time by posting an updated version to the Service or otherwise. Should Newolo introduce changes that have a material adverse effect on the Customer, Newolo will inform the Customer by email. Should the Customer not accept the updated Business Terms, the Customer may end its subscription on the entry into force of the updated Business Terms, unless the Parties agree otherwise in writing. In such case no refunds are granted.

Survival. Upon any termination of the Service or your account the Agreement will also terminate, but Sections B5 (Confidentiality) . B6 (Changes and Termination), B7 (Warranties and limitations, Indemnification), and subsection “Governing Law” of Section B8 (Other) of these Business Terms shall continue to be effective.

B7. Warranties and limitations
Warranties. Newolo takes commercially reasonable efforts to provide the Service with the level of skill and care that can reasonably be expected from a professional service provider.
The Customer (and where applicable the Customer representative accepting these Business Terms) represents and warrants that (i) it has the right and authority to enter into this Agreement and (ii) the Customer representative accepting these Business Terms has the right and authority to sign the Agreement on behalf of the Customer and order the Service in the form indicated.
Other than what is expressly spelled out in these Business Terms, Newolo specifically disclaims to the fullest extent permitted by law all express and implied representations and warranties, including non-infringement, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. We do not guarantee the accuracy or reliability of the contents in the Service and although Newolo takes steps to keep the Service available to the Customer and hold the Company Content confidential, Newolo does not guarantee that the Service is available at all times or error-free or that the Service is 100% secure.

Please note that the information and recommendations provided by Newolo are not designed to replace the services of healthcare professionals or physicians.

Limitations. Neither Party, its affiliated companies or contractor is under any circumstances liable for any indirect, incidental, special, punitive or consequential damages caused by or arising out of the Agreement or the use of the Service, including but not limited to loss of data and even if the Party has been advised of such possibility.
To the fullest extent permitted by law, the maximum liability of Newolo and its affiliates for direct damages shall at all times be limited to the actual price paid by you to Newolo, however at no time more than 500 euros. The limitations of liability do not apply to loss and damage caused by gross negligence or intent; or either Party’s breach of the other Party’s intellectual property rights.

Indemnification
You agree to defend, indemnify and hold Newolo and its affiliated companies and contractors harmless from and against any and all loss and damage suffered as a result of a third party claim, suit or action relating to: (i) your breach of these Terms; (ii) your use of the Service; (iii) Customer Content. In such case, Newolo will provide you with a written notice.

B8. Other
Entire Agreement and Severability. These Business Terms form an integral part of the Agreement. If any provision of the Agreement is held to be unenforceable for any reason, such provision shall be modified only to the extent necessary to make it enforceable and without affecting the remaining provisions of the Agreement.
Assignment. Newolo may assign the Agreement in whole or in part to its parent or subsidiary companies or in connection with a merger or business acquisition by notifying the Customer in writing.
Compliance with laws. The Customer shall use the Service in accordance with all applicable laws and regulations, including export laws and regulations and those laws and regulations designed to protect against the unauthorized use and disclosure of personally identifiable information. Each party shall comply with the export laws and regulations of Finland and other applicable jurisdictions. Without limiting the foregoing, (i) each party represents that it is not named on any Finnish or US government list of persons or entities prohibited from receiving exports, and (ii) the Customer shall not access or use the Service in violation of any Finnish and US export embargo, prohibition or restriction.
Governing law. This Agreement and the use of the Service is governed by the laws of Finland, excluding its choice of law provisions. The laws of Finland will apply to this Agreement excluding its choice of law provisions. Any dispute or claim relating to the Agreement will be finally settled by arbitration in Helsinki in accordance with the Rules for Expedited Arbitration of the Arbitration Institute of the Central Chamber of Commerce of Finland.

For questions or comments, please contact us at support@newolo.com.

C – Newolo terms of service for business partners

Before registering to the Newolo online service as a Newolo business partner, you have signed with Newolo ltd a Value Added Reseller agreement that defines the business relationship in between your company and Newolo ltd, unless otherwise agreed in writing with Newolo. By using or otherwise accessing the Service you agree to these Newolo End User Terms and Conditions of Newolo Service and Privacy Policy. In case you do not agree to the Terms, you are not allowed to use the Service. As Newolo business partner, you have access to remote monitoring tools and you must indicate to the users that you can follow-up their progress remotely.

For questions or comments, please contact us at support@newolo.com.

This document has been edited the 25.03.2015

© Newolo 2015 All Rights Reserved